First Team
COVID-19 DOCUMENTS
S and W Metals
Rank #23
Powered By
Great Wakering Rovers FC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
First Team
COVID-19 DOCUMENTS
S and W Metals
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
First Team
Matches
First Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
All competitions
Friendlies
North Division
The Emirates FA Cup 19-20
View the latest match information with the new Club App:Â
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
August
2019
Sat, 17 August
Felixstowe & Walton United
1
-
4
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Tue, 20 August
Great Wakering Rovers
2
-
0
Tilbury
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 24 August
Walthamstow
2
-
0
Great Wakering Rovers
The Emirates FA Cup 19-20
Mon, 26 August
Coggeshall Town
2
-
0
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 31 August
Great Wakering Rovers
1
-
2
Dereham Town
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
September
2019
Sat, 14 September
Romford
1
-
4
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Tue, 17 September
Basildon United
1
-
1
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 21 September
Great Wakering Rovers
2
-
0
Witham Town
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
October
2019
Sat, 05 October
Histon
4
-
1
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 19 October
Great Wakering Rovers
3
-
1
Grays Athletic
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 26 October
Brentwood Town
2
-
2
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
November
2019
Sat, 02 November
Great Wakering Rovers
0
-
2
Bury Town
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 09 November
Soham Town Rangers
0
-
1
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 16 November
Great Wakering Rovers
1
-
1
Canvey Island
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Tue, 19 November
East Thurrock
Tue 19
19:45
Great Wakering Rovers FC
Cup
Sat, 30 November
Heybridge Swifts
4
-
2
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
December
2019
Sat, 07 December
Great Wakering Rovers
0
-
1
Aveley
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 14 December
Cambridge City
2
-
4
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Thu, 26 December
Hullbridge Sports
1
-
4
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 28 December
Great Wakering Rovers
0
-
0
Coggeshall Town
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
January
2020
Sat, 04 January
Dereham Town
1
-
4
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 11 January
Great Wakering Rovers
0
-
1
Maldon & Tiptree
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 18 January
Grays Athletic
1
-
0
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 25 January
Great Wakering Rovers
1
-
3
Histon
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
February
2020
Sat, 01 February
Witham Town
0
-
1
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Tue, 11 February
Great Wakering Rovers
0
-
1
Basildon United
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 15 February
Great Wakering Rovers
0
-
4
Cambridge City
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Tue, 18 February
Great Wakering Rovers
2
-
0
AFC Sudbury
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 22 February
Bury Town
0
-
3
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
March
2020
Sat, 07 March
Canvey Island
0
-
2
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 14 March
Postponed
Great Wakering Rovers
P
-
P
Soham Town Rangers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 21 March
Postponed
Great Wakering Rovers
P
-
P
Romford
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Mon, 23 March
Postponed
Aveley
P
-
P
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 28 March
Postponed
Maldon & Tiptree
P
-
P
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Tue, 31 March
Postponed
Great Wakering Rovers
P
-
P
Brentwood Town
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
April
2020
Sat, 04 April
Great Wakering Rovers
Sat 4
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 11 April
Tilbury
Sat 11
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Mon, 13 April
Great Wakering Rovers
Mon 13
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 18 April
AFC Sudbury
Sat 18
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Sat, 25 April
Great Wakering Rovers
Sat 25
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division