Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Great Wakering Rovers FC app

View
Commercial manager
Club News,
Commercial manager
Club News,
Commercial manager
Club News,
Own the grind together in adidas Teamwear
Sponsored Content,
Rovers Fixtures
Club News,
End Season Review 2018-19.
Club News,
ROVERS SIGN OFF AT HOME WITH A WIN
Club News,
Isthmian Round Up
Club News,
View more activity
  • CLUBHOUSE HIRE

  • Club

Match centre
Latest results
lauantai 27 huhtikuu
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
6
Dereham Town
1
Great Wakering Rovers
First Team lose to Dereham Town 6 - 1
First Team lose to Dereham Town 6 - 1
Visit match centre
maanantai 22 huhtikuu
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
1
Great Wakering Rovers
0
Bowers & Pitsea
ROVERS SIGN OFF AT HOME WITH A WIN
ROVERS SIGN OFF AT HOME WITH A WIN
Read match report
perjantai 19 huhtikuu
First Team
13:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
3
Maldon & Tiptree
1
Great Wakering Rovers
First Team lose to Maldon & Tiptree 3 - 1
First Team lose to Maldon & Tiptree 3 - 1
Visit match centre
lauantai 13 huhtikuu
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
1
Great Wakering Rovers
2
Bury Town
ROVERS UNBEATEN RUN COMES TO AN END
ROVERS UNBEATEN RUN COMES TO AN END
Read match report
lauantai 6 huhtikuu
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
0
Mildenhall Town
3
Great Wakering Rovers
Great Wakering Rovers travelled to Mildenhall Town on Saturday looking to take 3pts from the Suffolk outfit and confirm their Bostic North status for next season.
Great Wakering Rovers travelled to Mildenhall Town on Saturday looking to take 3pts from the Suffolk outfit and confirm their Bostic North status for next season.
Read match report
lauantai 30 maaliskuu
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
Great Wakering Rovers
2
Coggeshall Town
Great Wakering Rovers 2 - 2 Coggeshall Town
Great Wakering Rovers 2 - 2 Coggeshall Town
Visit match centre
Coming up
lauantai 17 elokuu
First Team
15:00, The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Felixstowe & Walton United
Great Wakering Rovers
Felixstowe & Walton United vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Felixstowe & Walton United vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre
tiistai 20 elokuu
First Team
19:45, The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Great Wakering Rovers
Tilbury
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Tilbury
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Tilbury
Visit match centre
maanantai 26 elokuu
First Team
15:00, The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Coggeshall Town
Great Wakering Rovers
Coggeshall Town vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Coggeshall Town vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre
lauantai 31 elokuu
First Team
15:00, The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Great Wakering Rovers
Dereham Town
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Dereham Town
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Dereham Town
Visit match centre
lauantai 14 syyskuu
First Team
15:00, The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Romford
Great Wakering Rovers
Romford vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Romford vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre
tiistai 17 syyskuu
First Team
19:45, The BetVictor Isthmian League - North Division
Basildon United
Great Wakering Rovers
Basildon United vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Basildon United vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
10. Felixstowe & Walton United 0 0
11. Grays Athletic 0 0
12. Great Wakering Rovers 0 0
13. Heybridge Swifts 0 0
14. Histon 0 0
15. Hullbridge Sports 0 0
16. Maldon & Tiptree 0 0
Teams

Affiliations

Club sponsors