Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Great Wakering Rovers FC app

View
  • CLUBHOUSE HIRE

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 15 December
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
3
Coggeshall Town
0
Great Wakering Rovers
First Team lose to Coggeshall Town 3 - 0
First Team lose to Coggeshall Town 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Saturday 8 December
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
1
Great Wakering Rovers
1
Mildenhall Town
Great Wakering Rovers 1 - 1 Mildenhall Town
Great Wakering Rovers 1 - 1 Mildenhall Town
Visit match centre
Tuesday 4 December
First Team
19:45, Essex County Cup 18-19
3
AFC Hornchurch
0
Great Wakering Rovers
First Team lose to AFC Hornchurch 3 - 0
First Team lose to AFC Hornchurch 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 December
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
Great Wakering Rovers
3
Tilbury
First Team lose to Tilbury 2 - 3
First Team lose to Tilbury 2 - 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 24 November
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
3
Soham Town Rangers
1
Great Wakering Rovers
First Team lose to Soham Town Rangers 3 - 1
First Team lose to Soham Town Rangers 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 November
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
3
Great Wakering Rovers
2
Heybridge Swifts
First Team beat Heybridge Swifts 3 - 2
First Team beat Heybridge Swifts 3 - 2
Visit match centre
Coming up
Monday 17 December
First Team
19:45, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Aveley
Great Wakering Rovers
Aveley vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Aveley vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre
Saturday 22 December
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Great Wakering Rovers
Basildon United
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Basildon United
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Basildon United
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 December
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Bowers & Pitsea
Great Wakering Rovers
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre
Saturday 5 January
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Great Wakering Rovers
Maldon & Tiptree
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Maldon & Tiptree
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Maldon & Tiptree
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 January
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Brentwood Town
Great Wakering Rovers
Brentwood Town vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Brentwood Town vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Visit match centre
Saturday 19 January
First Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Great Wakering Rovers
Romford
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Romford
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Romford
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Felixstowe & Walton United 17 20
14. Barking 17 19
15. Great Wakering Rovers 16 18
16. Witham Town 17 15
17. Mildenhall Town 17 14
18. Romford 17 14
19. Soham Town Rangers 17 13
Teams
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsor